The Dodos

Thursday, 01 November 2018

Thursday, 08 October 2015

Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Monday, 09 March 2015

Wednesday, 25 February 2015

Wednesday, 07 January 2015

Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Tuesday, 03 September 2013

Wednesday, 23 March 2011


WMWeMusic
we♥music
email
Typepad
RSS
twitter
facebook
News
amazon
flickr
youtube
hypem
soundcld

March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Upcoming Minneapolis

Sat 03/23/2019
Oh Pep! at 7th St

Stephen Kellogg at Turf Club
• St. Paul And Broken Bones at Palace Theatre
• Classic Albums Live at Ordway Center
• Boiled In Lead at Cedar

Sun 03/24/2019
Tender at 7th St
Sneaks at Turf (Canceled)
• Eilen Jewell at Cedar

Mon 03/25/2019
Lowland Hum at Moon Palace Books
Red Baraat at Cedar
• Jerry Paper at 7th St
• Uncle Acid at First Ave

Wed 03/27/2019
Haelos at Fine Line

Emma Ruth Rundle at Turf Club
• Neyla Pekarek at Cedar

Thu 03/28/2019
Jenny Lewis at Turf Club

Newpoli at Cedar
• Dessa at Orchestra Hall
• Smino at Varsity
• Ric Wilson at Icehouse

Fri 03/29/2019
Jenny Lewis at Palace

J.S. Ondara at 7th St
Baroness at Skyway Theatre
Sugaray Rayford at Shaw's
Tim O’Brien at Dakota
• Jerrod Niemann at Varsity
• Hayes Carll at Cedar
• Jess Glynne at First Ave

Sat 03/30/2019
Weezer at Xcel Energy
Stella Donnelly at Turf Club
Lennon Stella at Fine Line
Bob Mould at Palace Theatre

• Mansionair at 7th St
• Emilia Amper at Cedar

Sun 03/31/2019
Bob Mould at Turf Club

• Black Uhuru at Cedar

Mon 04/01/2019
• Cat Power at Varsity
• Reverend Peyto at Turf
• Epik High at First Ave
• Princess at 7th St

Tue 04/02/2019
• Foreign Air at 7th St
• Mott The Hoople '74 at First Ave
• Com Truise at Fine Line
• Sasami at Amsterdam Bar

Wed 04/03/2019
• Hand Habits at 7th St
• Olivia O'Brien at Amsterdam
• Interrupters at Varsity
• Nick Mason at Orpheum
• Wild Belle at Fine Line
• Smokes at Turf Club

Thu 04/04/2019
• Marshall Crenshaw at Fine Line
• Wild Reeds at Turf Club
• Finding Novyon at 7th St
• Ragbirds at Cedar

Fri 04/05/2019
• Dead Horses at Turf Club
• Blue Oyster Cult at Medina
• Yam Haus at Fine Line
• Metro Boomin at Varsity

Sat 04/06/2019
• Unlikely Candidates at 7th St
• DJ Advance at First Ave
• Ryan Bingham at Fine Line
• Mdou Moctar at The Cedar
• Plini at Amsterdam
• Telekinesis at Turf Club

Sun 04/07/2019
• Peter Bradley Adams at Cedar
• Avey Tare at Amsterdam
• Laura Jane Grace at Turf Club
• Lil Mosey at Skyway

Mon 04/08/2019
• Robinson/Bad Sounds at Amsterdam
• Trev at 7th St
• Coathangers at Turf
• Bill Frisell at Cedar
• Spiritualized at Fitzgerald

Tue 04/09/2019
• Blac Rabbit at Turf Club
• Conan Gray at Fine Line
• Failure at Varsity
• Earl Sweatshirt at Cabooze
• Durand Jones at 7th St
• We Came As Romans at Skyway

Wed 04/10/2019
• Blake Morgan at Turf Club
• Kolars at 7th St
• Copeland at Varsity

Thu 04/11/2019
• Whiskey Myers at Myth
• Acid Mother's Temple at Turf Club
• Dave Hause at 7th St
• Public at Varsity
• Stick Figure at First Ave

Fri 04/12/2019
• Porky's Groove Machine at 7th St
• Ex Hex at Turf Club
• Kind Country at First Ave
• Roger Clyne at Fine Line
• Casting Crowns at Target Center
• Over The Rhine at Pantages

Sat 04/13/2019
• Jared & The Mill at Turf
• Cheryl Wheeler at The Cedar
• Tauk at Fine Line
• Trilogy at Medina
• Saliva at Route 47
• Old Sea Brigade at Icehouse
• Anomalie at 7th St

Sun 04/14/2019
• Owen at 7th St
• Night Beats at Turf Club
• Damian McGinty at Cedar

Mon 04/15/2019
• Joy Williams at Cedar
• Aldous Harding at Turf Club
• Haley Reinhart at Varsity
• Whitney Rose at 7th St

Tue 04/16/2019
• Blessed at 7th St
• Girlpool at Turf Club
• Missio at Amsterdam Bar

Wed 04/17/2019
• Midwest Soul Xchange at Eagles #34
• Of Montreal at Fine Line
• Cannabis Corps at Lee's Liquor
• Martin Sexton at Ordway Center
• Ariana Grande at Xcel
• Mother Hips at 7th St
• Crystal Bowersox at Dakota

Thu 04/18/2019
• Darlingside at Cedar
• Tim Heidecker at First Ave
• Dilly Dally at Turf Club
• Billy Bragg at Fine Line
• Tonic Sol-fa at Ames Center

Fri 04/19/2019
• Victor Wooten at Dakota
• Murlocs/OHTIS at Turf Club
• Lady Lamb at 7th St
• Billy Bragg at Fine Line
• Yung Gravy at Varsity
• Black Violin at Ordway Center
• Alice In Chains at Armory
• Dave Simonett at Cedar

Sat 04/20/2019
• Yung Gravy at Varsity

Fri 04/26/2019
• Wilson at the Skyway

Sat 04/27/2019
• Bayonne at 7th Street

Tue 04/30/2019
• Foals at First Ave

Sun 05/09/2019
Julia Jacklin at 7th St

Wed 05/29/2019
• Bear's Den at First Ave

Sat 06/15/2019
David Gray at State Theatre

Sat 07/13/2019
• The Struts at Palace

Sat 10/05/2019
• The Chainsmokers at Xcel

🤴 Vu
Emily
Jess
John
Dena
AdSense


The Hype Machine