Strange Relations

Tuesday, 19 February 2019

Monday, 17 September 2018

Tuesday, 27 February 2018

Saturday, 14 October 2017

Monday, 25 September 2017

Monday, 18 September 2017

Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Friday, 05 May 2017

Thursday, 04 May 2017

Wednesday, 19 October 2016


WeMusic
we♥music
email
Typepad
RSS
twitter
facebook
News
amazon
flickr
youtube
hypem
soundcld

April 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
Upcoming Minneapolis

Sat 04/20/2019
Billy Bragg at Fine Line

Sasami at Amsterdam Bar
• Yung Gravy at Varsity
• Anvil at Turf
• Ron Trent at 7th St
• HeRobust at Skyway

Sun 04/21/2019
Yawpers at 7th St

Mon 04/22/2019
K.Flay at 7th St
• Godsmack at Armory

Tue 04/23/2019
Eels at First Ave

• Shy Girls at 7th St
• Bea Miller at Amsterdam Bar
• La Dispute at Fine Line
• New Sound Underground at Turf
• Son Volt at First Ave

Wed 04/24/2019
Alec Benjamin at Varsity

Thu 04/25/2019
Rachael Kilgour at Turf

Fri 04/26/2019
Priests at 7th St
Plot In You at Amsterdam
Motionless In White at Skyway
• Drake White at Varsity
• Pokey Lafarge at Cedar
• Terror Jr at Fine Line

Sat 04/27/2019
• Bayonne at 7th Street
• Goodnight Ritual at Day Block Brewing
• The Dip at Turf Club
• Eliza Gilkyson at Cedar
• Twiddle at Varsity
• Taking Back Sunday at First Ave
• Andy Grammer at Armory
• New Power Generation at Fine Line

Sun 04/28/2019
• Black Lips at Fine Line
• Arturo Sandoval at Dakota Jazz
• Taking Back Sunday at First Ave
• Lovelytheband at Varsity
• Susan Werner at The Cedar

Mon 04/29/2019
• MURS at 7th St

Tue 04/30/2019
• LÉON at Fine Line
• The Drums at Turf Club
• Bad Suns at Varsity
• Foals at First Ave
• Old Time Relijun at 7th St
• Lostboycrow and Overstreet at Amsterdam

Wed 05/01/2019
• Delicate Steve at 7th St
• Kodak Black at Myth
• Japanese House at Fine Line
• Strand Of Oaks at Turf Club
• Neko Case at Fitzgerald
• Tom Odell at Varsity
• Cocoa Tea at Cedar

Thu 05/02/2019
Zoo Animal/Aaron Rice at Turf
• Knife Knights at Icehouse
• Neko Case at Fitzgerald
• Superorganism at First Avenue
• Bridge City Sinners at 7th St
• Griffin House at The Cedar

Fri 05/03/2019
• Lil Pump at Myth
• Skating Polly at 7th St
• Manic Focus at First Avenue
• Overkill at Varsity

Sun 05/05/2019
• PUP at Fine Line

Sat 05/08/2019
Courtney Marie Andrews at Fine Line
• Andy Black + The Faim at Varsity

Sun 05/09/2019
Julia Jacklin at 7th St

Mon 05/10/2019
Nils Lofgren at Dakota

Sun 05/12/2019
• Living Hour at Fallout

Wed 05/29/2019
• Bear's Den at First Ave

Sat 06/15/2019
David Gray at State Theatre

Sat 07/13/2019
• The Struts at Palace

Sat 10/05/2019
• The Chainsmokers at Xcel

🤴 Vu
Emily
Jess
John
Dena
AdSense

Podcast