Black Friday

Saturday, 17 November 2018

Saturday, 10 November 2018

Thursday, 29 December 2016

Sunday, 22 November 2015

Thursday, 27 November 2014

Monday, 25 November 2013

Thursday, 24 November 2011

Wednesday, 24 November 2010

Tuesday, 24 November 2009

Saturday, 17 November 2007


WMWeMusic
we♥music
email
Typepad
RSS
twitter
facebook
News
amazon
flickr
youtube
hypem
soundcld

March 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Upcoming Minneapolis

Tue 03/19/2019
Asgeir at Cedar
• Lula Wiles at 7th St

Wed 03/20/2019
Big Wild at First Ave
Be Forest at Kitty Kat Club
• Trongone Band at Turf
• Children Of Bodom at Skyway

Thu 03/21/2019
Quinn XCII at Myth
Tori Kelly at Palace
• Leikeli47 at Amsterdam Bar
• Hello Psychaleppo at Cedar

Fri 03/22/2019
Better Oblivion Community Ctr at Fine Line
Mark Mallman at 7th St
Ghost Light at Turf Club
Mayda at Icehouse
• Lala Lala at Fine Line
• Mr Eazi at First Ave

Sat 03/23/2019
Oh Pep! at 7th St

Stephen Kellogg at Turf Club
• St. Paul And Broken Bones at Palace Theatre
• Classic Albums Live at Ordway Center
• Boiled In Lead at Cedar

Sun 03/24/2019
Tender at 7th St
Sneaks at Turf (Canceled)
• Eilen Jewell at Cedar

Mon 03/25/2019
Lowland Hum at Moon Palace Books
Red Baraat at Cedar
• Jerry Paper at 7th St
• Uncle Acid at First Ave

Wed 03/27/2019
Haelos at Fine Line

Emma Ruth Rundle at Turf Club
• Neyla Pekarek at Cedar

Thu 03/28/2019
Jenny Lewis at Turf Club

Newpoli at Cedar
• Dessa at Orchestra Hall
• Smino at Varsity
• Ric Wilson at Icehouse

Fri 03/29/2019
Jenny Lewis at Palace

J.S. Ondara at 7th St
Baroness at Skyway Theatre
Sugaray Rayford at Shaw's
Tim O’Brien at Dakota
• Jerrod Niemann at Varsity
• Hayes Carll at Cedar
• Jess Glynne at First Ave

Sat 03/30/2019
• Mansionair at 7th St
• Weezer at Xcel Energy
• Stella Donnelly at Turf Club
• Lennon Stella at Fine Line
• Bob Mould at Palace Theatre
• Emilia Amper at Cedar

Wed 04/03/2019
• Hand Habits at 7th St

Mon 04/08/2019
• Bad Sounds at Amsterdam Hall

Wed 04/17/2019
• Midwest Soul Xchange at Eagles #34

Fri 04/19/2019
• Victor Wooten at Dakota
• OHTIS at Turf Club

Tue 04/30/2019
• Foals at First Ave

Sun 05/09/2019
Julia Jacklin at 7th St

Wed 05/29/2019
• Bear's Den at First Ave

Sat 06/15/2019
David Gray at State Theatre

Sat 07/13/2019
• The Struts at Palace

🤴 Vu
Emily
Jess
John
Dena
AdSense


The Hype Machine