Lara

Monday, 29 October 2012

Thursday, 04 October 2012

Sunday, 30 September 2012

Thursday, 13 September 2012

Tuesday, 28 August 2012

Thursday, 16 August 2012

Tuesday, 14 August 2012

Saturday, 14 July 2012

Thursday, 14 June 2012

Sunday, 20 May 2012


W?MWeMusic
we♥music
email
Typepad
RSS
twitter
facebook
News
amazon
flickr
youtube
hypem
soundcld

September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Upcoming Minneapolis

25 Sep 2017 - Mon
Remembering Peggy Lee

28 Sep 2017 - Thu
• Antibalas at Fine Line
• Banditos at 7th Street
• Black Uhuru at Cedar
• Broken Social Scene at Palace
• Charles Bradley at Fitzgerald
• Jonny Fritz at Triple Rock

29 Sep 2017 - Fri
• Bill Frisell at Walker Arts
• Frankie Cosmos at Triple Rock
• Hundred Waters at 7th Street
• Judah & The Lion at First Ave
• Quinn XCII at Fine Line
• Crystal Method at Loft
• Wand at Triple Rock

30 Sep 2017 - Sat
• April Wine at Medina Ent
• Ben Ottewell at 7th St
• Cannabis Corpse at Triple Rock
• Fleet Foxes at Palace Theatre
• Floozies at First Ave
• Slow Dancer at Icehouse

01 Oct 2017 - Sun
• Fleet Foxes at Palace Theatre
• Future Islands at First Ave
• Tristen at 7th St

02 Oct 2017 - Mon
• Angel Olsen at First Ave
• Drab Majesty at 7th St
• Japanese Breakfast at Triple Rock
• Matt Pond PA at Turf Club

03 Oct 2017 - Tue
• Tears Of Silver at TBA
• Tei Shi at 7th St

04 Oct 2017 - Wed
• Emily Saliers at Cedar
• TWRP at 7th St

05 Oct 2017 - Thu
Jen Kirkman at Women's Club

06 Oct 2017 - Fri
• Frankie Rose at Turf Club
• John Cleese at Northrop
• Jr. Jr. at Fine Line
• Kaleo at State Theatre
• Pitbull at Xcel Energy

07 Oct 2017 - Sat
• Avey Tare at 7th St
• Blue October at First Avenue
• Boz Scaggs at State Theatre

08 Oct 2017 - Sun
• The Church at Cedar
• The Script at Myth
• Toadies at First Avenue
• Together Pangea at 7th St
•Touché Amoré at Triple Rock

09 Oct 2017 - Mon
• Dinner at Amsterdam Bar
• Pears at 7th St
• Protomartyr at Turf Club

10 Oct 2017 - Tue
• Conner Youngblood at Turf Club
• Hanson at First Avenue
• Noah Gundersen at Fine Line
• Pickwick at 7th Street
• Pixies at Palace Theatre
• Zola Jesus at Amsterdam Bar

11 Oct 2017 - Wed
• Agent Orange at Turf Club
• Aquilo at 7th St
• Moon Taxi at Fine Line
• Paul Kelly at Cedar
• Pixies at Palace Theatre

12 Oct 2017 - Thu
Desert Daze 2017
• 311 at Myth
• Dana Gould at Acme Comedy Club
• Gryffin at Fine Line
• Soil at Triple Rock
• Trashcan Sinatras at Amsterdam Bar
• Vance Joy at First Avenue

13 Oct 2017 - Fri
Desert Daze 2017
• Caamp at 7th Street
• Chris Tomlin at Xcel Energy
• D.R.I. at Triple Rock
• Dana Gould at Acme Comedy Club
• Dee Sniderat Mystic
• Jon Bellion at Myth
• Paul Weller at Pantages Theatre

14 Oct 2017 - Sat
Desert Daze 2017
• Zombie Pub Crawl
• A$AP Mob at Skyway Theatre
• Bret Michaels at Mystic
• Crocodiles at 7th Street
• Dana Gould at Acme Comedy Club
• Iron & Wine at Palace Theatre
• Lilly Hiatt at First Avenue
• Over The Rhine at Dakota Jazz
• Queens Of The Stone Age at Roy Wilkins

15 Oct 2017 - Sun
Desert Daze 2017
• Hoodie Allen at First Avenue
• Joan Soriano at Cedar
• Lone Bellow at Fine Line
• Whiskey Shivers at Turf Club

15 Oct 2017 - Mon
• Imagine Dragons at Xcel
• The Obsessed at 7th Street

17 Oct 2017 - Tue
• Blu & Exile at Icehouse
• Lil Peep at Amsterdam Bar
• Ghost Of Paul Revere at 7th St

18 Oct 2017 - Wed
• Bad Suns at Cedar
• Beach Fossils at 7th St
• Craig Finn at Turf Club
• Kings Of Leon at Xcel Energy
• The War On Drugs at Palace Theatre
• Thee Commons at Icehouse

19 Oct 2017 - Thu
• Gavin DeGraw at First Ave
• Milky Chance at Skyway Theatre
• Pinegroveat 7th St
• This Is The Kit at Turf Club

20 Oct 2017 - Fri
• Alt-J at Roy Wilkins
• Craig Finn at Triple Rock
• Deer Tick at Cedar
• LÉON at Fine Line
• Ron Pope at First Avenue
• Trombone Shorty at Palace Theatre

21 Oct 2017 - Sat
• Boris at Triple Rock
• Julien Baker at Cedar
• Kenny G at Treasure Island
• Max Frost at 7th Street
• Thrill Kill Kult at Amsterdam Bar
• Nora Jane Struthers at Turf Club
• Pert Near Sandstone at First Avenue
• Pvris at Skyway Theatre
• Henhouse Prowlers at First Avenue

22 Oct 2017 - Sun
• Beatallica at Turf Club
• Fall Out Boy at Xcel
• Junior Brown at Sheldon
• Tera Melos at 7th St
• Dead Boys at Triple Rock

23 Oct 2017 - Mon
• Girlpool at Triple Rock
• LANY at First Ave
• Niyaz at Fitzgerald
• Nothing But Thieves at Fine Line

24 Oct 2017 - Tue
• Cults at Fine Line
• Tori Amos at O'Shaughnessy

25 Oct 2017 - Wed
• 2Cellos at Target Center
• Bob Dylan at Xcel Energy
• Callaghan at Aster Cafe
• Chelsea Wolfe at Turf Club
• Jimmie Dale Gilmore at Cedar
• Kurt Vile / Courtney Barnett at Palace
• Stone Foxes at 7th St
• Timeflies at Skyway Theatre

26 Oct 2017 - Thu
• World Of Danceat State
• Air Supply at Ordway Center
• Ariel Pink at Fine Line
• Dinosaur Jr. at Palace
• Hamilton Leithauser at First Ave
• Hiss Golden Messenger at Turf Club
• Ministry at Skyway Theatre
• Peter Case at Lee's Liquor
• Shawn Colvin at Fitzgerald

27 Oct 2017 - Fri
• Charlie Parr at Cedar
• Drew Holcomb at Pantages Theatre
• Dylan Hicks at Hook And Ladder
• KMFDM at Amsterdam Bar
• Nick Lowe at Turf Club
• Tape Face at Treasure Island
• Thomas Rhett at Xcel
• Wolf Parade at First Avenue

28 Oct 2017 - Sat
• Alan Jackson at Target Center
• Big Gigantic at Myth
• Charlie Parr at Cedar
• Crowder at Benson Great Hall
• Nick Lowe at Turf Club

29 Oct 2017 - Sun
• Arcade Fire at Xcel

30 Oct 2017 - Mon
• Gogol Bordello at First Avenue
• Lindsey Buckinghamat Northrop
• Yanni at Ordway Center

31 Oct 2017 - Tue
• David Archuleta at Cedar
• King Krule at Fine Line

01 Nov 2017 - Wed
• Blues Traveler at Pantages Theatre
• Modern English at Turf Club

02 Nov 2017 - Thu
• Alvvays at First Avenue
• David Crosby at Ames Center
• Macklemore at Palace Theatre
• Michael McDonald at
• Trevor Sensor at 7th St

03 Nov 2017 - Fri
• Low Cut Connie at Turf Club
• Lukas Nelson at Fine Line
• Parov Stelar at Myth
• Real Estate at First Avenue
• Tegan And Sara at State Theatre
• Devil Wears Prada at Skyway

04 Nov 2017 - Sat
• Beach Slang at Turf Club
• Bully at Fine Line
• Colin Hay at Pantages
• Haley Reinhart at Minneapolis Music Hall
• Ledisi at State
• Ballroom Thieves at 7th St
• Bloody Beetroots at First Ave
• Whethan at Skyway Theatre

05 Nov 2017 - Sun
• Kelela at 7th Street Entry
• Our Lady Peace at Minneapolis Music Hall
• Tommy Emmanuel at Ames Center

🤴 Vu
Emily
Jess
John
Dena
AdSense


The Hype Machine